Advertisement
last updated on: 25 January 2016

Abdulhadi & Al Moaibed Consulting & Design Engineers (dissolved)

Also known as: AMCDE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy services including feasibility studies and construction management. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1965 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
Region
Eastern Province

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement