Advertisement
last updated on: 17 July 2017

Al Yusr Industrial Contracting Co. Ltd.

Also known as: AYTB, AYTB Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for oil and gas refineries, fertilizer, petrochemical, chemical, power and desalination plants projects; electro mechanical contracting; piping erection works; manufacture of pipes; offers real estate property management, catering, local truck transportation, hydro jetting, jetting automation, chemical cleaning, vacuuming, catalyst management, bolt torquing, man power supply, cold cutting and Filtration system maintenance services. Through its main subsidiary, manufacture and maintenance of oil and gas machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 3000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Yusr Industrial Contracting Co. Ltd. (AYTB) Building
Road 124
Jubail Industrial City
10270
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Other Services
      2. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
    2. Other Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement