Advertisement
last updated on: 24 February 2016

ADS Securities L.L.C.

Also known as: ADSS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and commodities brokerage services for private and institutional clients; global markets and investment banking including capital markets (corporate finance, fixed income, derivatives, over the counter, structured products, debt capital markets and equity), underwriting, mergers and acquisitions and initial public offering; offers asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2010 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 75

Contact details

Primary address
CI Tower
Corniche Road
8th Floor
Al Khalidiya Area
93894
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Securities Markets
      1. Commodities and Other Exchanges
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Benefits of MSCI upgrades in GCC growing clear, says ADS Securities' Lemand

Abu Dhabi, 29 October 2015 The upgrade of the UAE and Qatar's classification on the MSCI Global Equities Index from Frontier to Emerging Market status has meant greater stability and more investment, and prompted an increased focus on corporate governance, according to Abu Dhabi-based international financial services company ADS Securities.

Press Release - 29-Oct-2015

Duemme SGR and ADS Securities partner to provide investment opportunities in the Middle East

20 October 2015 The Duemme GCC Markets fund will offer global investors access to new markets and geographical diversification opportunitiesDuemme SGR SpA - the asset management company owned by the Mediobanca and Mediolanum private banking group Banca Esperia - and ADS Securities - an international financial services company based in Abu Dhabi - have joined forces to offer global investors exciti

Press Release - 20-Oct-2015

Abu Dhabi Corporate Paper in Demand - says ADS Securities

27 September 2015Oversubscribed US$700 million Etihad Airways and Partner Airlines' Bond Shows Market DemandAbu Dhabi - ADS Securities, one of the joint book-runners, with Goldman Sachs International and Anoa Capital, has confirmed that the Etihad Airways Platform Financing bond raised US$700million. Philippe Ghanem, CEO and Vice-Chairman of ADS Securities, who was very happy with the markets' res

Press Release - 27-Sep-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement