Advertisement
last updated on: 07 June 2016

ACICO Industries Company - K.S.C.

Also known as: ACICO, ACICO Group

last trade: 0.255 KWD (20 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of autoclaved aerated concrete and cement products including blocks, slabs and panel. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides engineering, procurement and construction for building projects; ownership and operation of a resort; real estate property investment and development; civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings; provides business consulting services; general truck transportation services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1990 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 225 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ACICO.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE ACICO

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.255
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.255
  • 0.255
  • 0.255 
  • 50,000
  • 1
  • 12,750,000
  • KWD 73M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hamra tower
34 th Floor
Al Sharq Area
24079
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13101
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
Related links
www.nassimatower.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
        2. Cement
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

"ACICO - Hotels Sector appoints Adib El Khoury as Cluster Director of Sales & Marketing for the recently launched brand "Nassima Royal"

ACICO- Hotel Sector, a listed company with a broad portfolio of activities and interests including a collection of properties in Dubai and Fujairah, has recently appointed Adib El Khoury as Cluster Director of Sales & Marketing for the newly launched "Nassima Royal Hotel", sister property Nassima Tower and Radisson Blu Resort, Dibba, Fujairah.

Press Release - 06-Jan-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement