Advertisement
last updated on: 27 November 2016

Ministry of Interior

Also known as: MOI

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Interior Building
Arab Gulf Street
Zayed Sport City
398
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.government.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Governmental Institutions
    1. Ministries and Municipalities
      1. Ministries of Interior and Labour (Primary Industry)

Officers

  • Name availableMinister
  • Name availableUndersecretary
  • Name availableAssistant Undersecretary, Naturalization and Residency Affairs
  • Name availableDirector General, Strategy and Performance Development
  • Name availableDirector General, Central Operations
  • Name availableDirector General, Anti-Narcotics Federal Directorate
  • Name availableDirector General, Traffic Coordination
  • Name availableDirector General, Human Resources
  • Name availableHead of Traffic Planning and Policy
  • Name availableHead of Strategy and Performance Development
  • Name availableHead of Customer Service
  • Name availableHead of Organizational Excellence
  • Name availableHead of Technical
  • Name availableSecurity Media Director
  • Name availableElectronic Ports Project Director

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement