Advertisement
last updated on: 22 April 2016

Saudi Printing & Packaging Company

Also known as: SPPC

last trade: 17.40 SAR (20 July 2017) 0.08

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides printing services for newspapers, books, magazines, packaging, labels, cards and brochures; manufacture of plastic and paper packaging products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1963 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 35 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4270.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4270

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 17.40
  • 0.08
  • 0.00%  
  • 17.48
  • 17.58
  • 17.20 
  • 1,574,308
  • 1340
  • 27,408,734
  • SAR 1,044M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Nakheel Tower
Prince Fahad Street
7th Floor
Al Sulaimaniya Area
50202
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11523
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.mpp-co.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Saudi stocks recover from 3-year low, rise by 1.3%

JEDDAH: Saudi Arabia's Tadawul All-Share Index (TASI) gained 1.3 percent on Tuesday, reversing Monday's declines that had dragged it to a three-year low.TASI rose by 85.26 points to close at 6,771.53 points. The index has, however, lost 18.74 percent this year. The value of traded shares exceeded SR5 billion with a volume of 260 million shares.All sectoral indices ended in the green territory.

Arab News - 16-Dec-2015

Shares surge as Prince Badr takes SRMG charge

JEDDAH: The rising shares of Saudi Research and Marketing Group (SRMG) on the Saudi Stock Exchange (Tadawul) were the focus of investors on Monday as a new chairman and a new CEO took charge of the media giant's operations.The shares rose by 9.80 percent to SR47.50 on Monday from the previous close of SR43.26 as the SRMG board held a meeting in Riyadh, headed by board Chairman Prince Badr bin

Arab News - 15-Dec-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement