Advertisement
last updated on: 05 September 2016

First Abu Dhabi Bank

Also known as: FAB

last trade: 10.35 AED (20 September 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
FAB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE FAB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 10.35
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 10.40
  • 10.40
  • 10.35 
  • 616,102
  • 61
  • 6,383,422

Contact details

Primary address
One National Bank of Abu Dhabi Tower
Sheikh Khalifa Street
4
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.nbadsuisse.ch

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
    4. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services financial services financial services

Dubai Investments Real Estate signs $300m deal for Mirdif Hills

Dubai Investments Real Estate Company LLC [DIRC] has signed an 1.1 billion dirhams ($300 million) financing deal with First Abu Dhabi Bank (FAB) and Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank (ADCB) for its Mirdif Hills development. Mirdif Hills is being developed by DIRC the real estate development arm of Dubai Investments PJSC, a diversified investments conglomerate listed on the Dubai Financial Market.

Arab News - 08-Aug-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement