Advertisement
last updated on: 19 July 2016

Cairo Amman Bank

Also known as: CAB

last trade: 1.58 JOD (27 July 2017) 0.02

Advertisement

fast facts

Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1960 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 740 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
CABK.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE CABK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.58
  • 0.02
  • 1.00%  
  • 1.56
  • 1.59
  • 1.56 
  • 31,890
  • 55
  • 50,081
  • JOD 284M

Contact details

Primary address
Cairo Amman Bank Building
Arar Street
Wadi Saqra Area
950661
Jordan
Amman
11195
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-500-6000
  • Tel: +962 6-500-6001
  • Tel: +962 6-500-6002
  • Fax: +961 6-500-7100
  • Fax: +962 6-500-7124
  • Fax: +962 6-464-2890
  • Email:
  • www.cab.jo
Related links
zhc.jo

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

BLME announces Jabra Ghandour as new CEO

London - BLME has today announced that it has appointed Jabra Ghandour as its new Chief Executive Officer and Board Member effective March 25, 2016.

Press Release - 09-Mar-2016

TeleTech Names Dr. Abdul Malik Al-Jaber, President and Managing Partner, Peppers & Rogers Group Middle East

Dubai, United Arab Emirates - PRNewswire - TeleTech Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: TTEC), a leading global provider of customer experience, engagement and growth solutions, today announced the appointment of Dr. Abdul Malik Al-Jaber as President and Managing Partner, Peppers & Rogers Group Middle East. Dr. Al-Jaber brings decades of customer experience leadership and regional expertise to the

Press Release - 15-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement