Advertisement
last updated on: 02 May 2017

Banque de Developpement Local

Also known as: BDL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including loans, deposits and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Government Established In 1985 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Banque de Developpement Local Building
Gaci Amar Street 5
Staoueli Area
16101
Algeria
Algiers
42340
Region
Algiers
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement