Advertisement
last updated on: 29 April 2016

Attijari Bank

Also known as: Banque Attijari de Tunisie

last trade: 33.00 TND (21 July 2017) -0.50

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1600 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
TJARI.TSE Ordinary TND Tunis SE BS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 33.00
  • -0.50
  • -1.00%  
  • 33.90
  • 33.90
  • 33.00 
  • 2,283
  • 34
  • 75,632
  • TND 1,312M

Contact details

Primary address
Attijari Bank Building 24
24 Hedi Karray Road
North Central Urban Area, Plot 12
1080
Tunisia
Tunis
1002
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement