Advertisement
last updated on: 24 January 2017

Arabian Company for Water Pipes Industry Limited

Also known as: ACWAPIPE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of plastic, epoxy and concrete pipes. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
Baja'ah Center
Prince Sultan Road
1st Floor
Al Sulaimaniyah District
2579
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
12232
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
acwapipe.turnpoint.jo

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement