Advertisement
last updated on: 04 July 2016

El Maimani Holding Group

Also known as: El Maimani Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in production of bottled water and dates; manufacture of packaging products, rock wool, red bricks, aggregates, gypsum, clay and ceramic products, blankets and covers, white cement and ordinary portland cement, air conditioners, actuators, heat exchangers, dampers, chillers and coolers; provides water desalination services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1945 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
El Maimani Holding Group Building
Qurban, Prince Abdulmohsen Street
137
Saudi Arabia
Medina
41451
Region
Medina
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 14-826-7777
  • Tel: +966 14-865-2000
  • Fax: +966 14-826-1281
  • Fax: +966 14-826-9999
  • Fax: +966 14-865-2023
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
    2. Food
      1. Fruits and Vegetables
        1. Canned Fruits and Vegetables
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. Cement
        3. HVAC Equipment
      2. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      3. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
      4. Textiles
        1. Makers
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Production
        1. Water Desalination
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement