Advertisement
last updated on: 27 June 2016

Arabia Investments, Development and Financial Investment Holding Company

Also known as: AIND, Arabiyya Istithmaraat

last trade: 0.89 EGP (22 June 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1985 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 14 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
AIND.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE AIND

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.89
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.90
  • 0.90
  • 0.88 
  • 1,177,955
  • 63
  • 1,046,446
  • EGP 392M

Contact details

Primary address
El Tameer Building 4
Tawfik Diab Street
Garden City Area
11211
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2792-9340
  • Tel: +20 2-2792-9339
  • Fax: +20 2-2792-9336
  • Fax: +20 2-2467-7363
  • Email:
Related links
www.kawaderacc.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement