Advertisement
last updated on: 10 February 2017

Al Sadhan Trading Company

Also known as: Al Sadhan Stores
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of supermarkets and hypermarkets; manufacture of clothes and clothes accessories. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1952 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
Al Sadhan Trading Company Building
Omar Bin Abdulaziz Road
Al Rabwa Area
945
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11421
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Clothing and Accessories
      1. Clothing
      2. Clothing Accessories
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement