Advertisement
last updated on: 12 February 2017

King Fahad Medical City

Also known as: KFMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of general and specialized hospitals; provides medical training services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1983

Contact details

Primary address
King Fahad Medical City
Makkah Al Mukarramah Road
As Sulaymaniyah Area
59046
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11525
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
        2. Specialized Hospitals
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

health

Al Salem Johnson Controls Provides YORK Cooling and Air Conditioning Rental Solutions to Overcome Power Emergencies

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - 28 July, 2016: Al Salem Johnson Controls is a cooling industry expert and a pioneer provider of a complete line of YORK chillers, and air conditioner/air handler rentals, which are the best solutions when a chiller goes off-line for maintenance or your system suddenly goes down, or when additional or backup equipment is necessary to keep operations running, or for

Press Release - 28-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement