Ahad Residences Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 28 September 2020

Ahad Residences Project

Also known as: BB.A03.052
Completed

Background

Mercury Investment Holding plans to build, Ahad Residences, a residential building located in Business Bay adjacent to the Dubai Water, Dubai, UAE. The project will include the construction of a 31 storey (5B+G+30+3R) residential tower spreading over a land area of 60000 sq. m having covered a built up area of 64000 sq.m with related facility. Ahad Tower is being built on the same plot of land as the since-cancelled The Forum project and will make use of the existing foundations. VE Experts is the master planning, concept design, schematic design, detailed design, architect of record, site supervision and construction management consultant. Opaal Interiors are the interior design consultants and LC& Partners Engineering Consultants S.r.l. is the PMC.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 5805Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects