NPP - New Doha Port - Port Buildings and Infrastructure Package 1 - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 16 February 2020

NPP - New Doha Port - Port Buildings and Infrastructure Package 1

Also known as: New Hamad Port
Ongoing

Background

The New Port Project Steering Committee (NPP) plans to develop the package of the port buildings and infrastructure works, part of the New Doha Port in Al Wakra, south of Mesaieed area, Qatar. The project covers the construction of 60 port buildings, spreading over a land area of 78,000 sq.m.covering a built-up area of 32500sqm. the areas covered are CP12, CP13 & CP14 Scott Wilson Kirkpatrick & Company Ltd.is the conceptual Design consultant, WorleyParsons Engineering Pty Limited is the Detailed Design consultant, Royal HaskoningDHV UK Limited - Oman is the Master Plan consultant, COWI - Qatar is the Environmental consultant and AECOM Arabia Company Limited is the PMC consultant
Country
Sub-Sector
Port
Facility Type
Port Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects