Miral Asset Management LLC - Yas South Development - Yas Bay - Hilton Abu Dhabi Yas Island Resort - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 20 May 2020

Miral Asset Management LLC - Yas South Development - Yas Bay - Hilton Abu Dhabi Yas Island Resort

Also known as: Yas Family Hotel
Ongoing

Background

Miral Asset Management L.L.C plans to develop Hilton Abu Dhabi Yas Island Resort, Yas Bay, part of Yas South Developement, a mixed use development located south of Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE. The project will include the construction of a 546 key family covering over 190000 sq.m Built Up Area which will include a multi-purpose conference center, 7 dining outlets, cafes, retail outlets, a cinema and an innovative urban beach concept with an infinity pool.The building, distributed in a basement floor, 12 top level floors and 2 Floors of Retail including a convention centre, various rooms for sundry events, two restaurants, spa, a gym and five pools. Hilton Hotels is the operator. WSP Parsons Brinckerhoff Middle East is the design consultant and Faithful+Gould - Abu Dhabi is the PMC
Country
Sub-Sector
Hospitality
Facility Type
Hotel
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects