Emaar Properties - IL Primo Residential Tower - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 08 April 2020

Emaar Properties - IL Primo Residential Tower

Also known as: II Primo, IL Primo Address Tower
Delayed

Background

Emaar Properties PJSC plans to build the IL Primo residential tower in the Opera District, Downtown Dubai, UAE. This project is a part of the mega community of Dubai Downtown. The project consists of a 77 floors high rise tower that includes 137 apartments 370 m high having covered a built-up area of 418274.52 sq. m with related facilities. WSP Middle East Limited is the design consultant and Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates is the architect. Mace International Limited is the PMC
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects