Sinomach Torch Park Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
added on: 25 May 2020

Sinomach Torch Park Project

Also known as: China-Belarus Industrial Park
Ongoing

Background

China National Machinery Industry Corporation'[16079906] planned to develop Sinomach Torch Park Project, in China-Belarus Industrial Park, Minsk, Belarus. China CAMC Engineering Co Ltd was the construction contractor. Industrial Park Development Co and China IPPR International Engineering Co Ltd were designers. The project covered the construction of a technology research center, a work-sharing platform, high-tech & business facilities, and so on which would cover a total area of 6 hectares with a 20000 sq.m building area. The project was the first project introduced into China - Belarus Industrial Park in 2020. It would be built as a pioneer experimental area for SINOMACH's overseas R & D, technology and innovation, and would also serve SINOMACH's technology R & D enterprises, high-tech park enterprises including Zhongguancun Demonstration Zone “Going Global”, promoting the complementary and innovative cooperation of scientific and technological resources with Belarus, Russia, Ukraine, and other Eurasian countries and EU countries. Upon completion, the project would become the new iconic landmark building in the park.
Country
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Industrial Zones
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects