Sobha Group - Sobha Hartland - Hartland Greens - Aflux - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 09 December 2019

Sobha Group - Sobha Hartland - Hartland Greens - Aflux

Also known as: Sobha Group - Sobha Hartland - Hartland Greens - Phase 3
Completed

Background

Sobha Developers LLC plans to develop Aflux of Hartland Greens located within Sobha Hartland, a mixed-use development at Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai, UAE. The project covers the construction of a 2 (G+12+ 2 podiums) residential buildings including 2 podium levels, a community center, a nursery, recreational facilities, cafeteria, 24 hours security, cycling, and jogging tracks, kid's play area and garden area with an overall built-up area of 39589.47 sq.m PNC Architects LLC is the master plan consultant, Shankland Cox Limited - Al Ain is the landscape design consultant and WSP Middle East Limited is the infrastructure design consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects