Singapore Central Hospital Emergency Medicine Building Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
added on: 23 July 2019

Singapore Central Hospital Emergency Medicine Building Project

Also known as: Singapore Central Hospital Emergency Center Project
Ongoing

Background

SingHealth Group planned to develop Singapore Central Hospital Emergency Medicine Building Project, in Singapore. China State Construction Engineering Corporation - Singapore was contractor of the project. The project covers the construction of 71,700 square meter built up area including:4 floors of underground parking and 12 floors of hospital, ward, office facilities. The project would adopt the reverse construction method, starting from the first floor and constructing both the basement and the upper level, which had extremely high requirements for technology.
Country
Sub-Sector
Healthcare
Facility Type
Hospital
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects