InterContinental Hotels Group - Grand Marina - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 22 March 2020

InterContinental Hotels Group - Grand Marina

Also known as: InterContinental Abu Dhabi
Delayed

Background

InterContinental Hotels Group plans to build Intercontinental Abu Dhabi - Grand Marina in King Abdullah Bin Abdulaziz Al Saud Street, Abu Dhabi, U.A.E. The project will include the construction of a 15 floors hotel spreading over an area of 4000 sq.m and covering built up area of 32,000 sq.m. consisting of 200 rooms including hotel apartments, latest in cuisine (restaurants), conference services (halls), other related facilities and activities. Wilson Associates - Dubai are the design consultant, Alabbar Energy & Sustainability Group are the lead consultant, EHAF Consulting Engineers - Abu Dhabi are the consultant for structural Engineer, Lead Consultant, Design Architect and MEP Engineer and Architectural Consulting group is the design architects
Country
Sub-Sector
Hospitality
Facility Type
Hotel
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects