Bim Son High-end Medical Gloves Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
added on: 21 December 2019

Bim Son High-end Medical Gloves Project

Also known as: Intco Medical Vietnam High-end Medical Gloves Project
Ongoing

Background

Shandong Intco Medical Products Co Ltd planned to build Bim Son High-end Medical Gloves Project through Intco Medical (Vietnam) Co Ltd, in Thi Xa Bim Son, Thanh Hoa, Thanh Hoa, Vietnam. The project would build production lines with an annual output of 8.82 billion high-end medical gloves (8.82 million boxes) and other medical products. It was planned to cover an area of 180 acres, with a total built-up area of 65930.75 square meters. The project was a response to the Belt and Road Initiative and expected to promote the global manufacturing process of the ultimate parent Chinese company.
Country
Sub-Sector
Pharmaceuticals
Facility Type
N/A
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects