Guelma Housing Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
added on: 02 July 2020

Guelma Housing Project

Also known as: Guelma Low-rent Housing Project, Guelma Low-income Housing Project, Guelma Affordable Housing Project
Ongoing

Background

Office De Promotion Et De Gestion Immobiliere of Guelma planned to develop Guelma Housing Project in Guelma, Algeria. Sinohydro Bureau 3 Co Ltd was the contractor. The project covered the construction of 1476 housing units, which had a total built-up area of 155930 sq. m and a total actual usable area of 102920 sq. m. This project was funded by Algerian government to supply low-income households’ housing demands. It also promoted the Belt and Road Initiative cooperation between Algeria and China,
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Housing Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects