DAMAC - Akoya Oxygen - 916 Villas - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 20 October 2019

DAMAC - Akoya Oxygen - 916 Villas

Also known as: Phase 6
Completed

Background

DAMAC Properties Dubai Co. PJSC plans to develop, 916 Villas (Phase 6), a complex of villas located in Akoya Oxygen, Al Qudra Road, Dubailand, Dubai, UAE. The project will include the construction of 916 villas over a built-up area of 148,000 sq.m. The villas come in a variety of sizes and arrangements, mostly being 3 bedroom villas ranging in size between 158 sq.m and 174 sq.m each having private front and back yards and access to the world-class amenities of AKOYA Oxygen. The project will be developed in 3 phases, Basswood, Mimosa and Amazonia extension. Engineering Consortium Consulting Engineers is the design architect.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Villa
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects