Aali Comprehensive Handicapped Complex Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 30 October 2020

Aali Comprehensive Handicapped Complex Project

Also known as: Comprehensive Disability Complex Project in A’Ali
Completed

Background

Ministry of Works, Municipalities Affairs and Urban Planning - Bahrain plans to build a comprehensive handicapped complex in Aali suburb of the Central province, Bahrain. The project covers the construction of a comprehensive handicapped complex spreading over a land area of 20,105 sq.m and having covered built-up area of 17,642 sq.m,including 10 buildings for various disability care, parking spaces for 309 vehicles, building service faculties and public utilities and supply and installation of special furniture, fixtures and equipment. Each of these buildings will be dedicated to treating, caring for, educating and rehabilitating a particular class of comprehensive disability. The complex will accommodate 1,450 persons and 160 administrative persons at the main building. The complex will be equipped and operated by the social development ministry in collaboration and partnership with the civil society organizations. The design and construction supervision are carried in house.
Country
Sub-Sector
Healthcare
Facility Type
Medical Center
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 8357Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects