Private Developer - Jumeirah Village Circle Residential Building on Plot No JVC11RMRP0002 - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 16 January 2020

Private Developer - Jumeirah Village Circle Residential Building on Plot No JVC11RMRP0002

Also known as: Joya Verde Residences
Completed

Background

A Private Developer plans to build a residential building at Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, UAE. The project covers the construction of a G+4+P+R ( 5 floors ) residential building spread over a land area of 2981 sq.m and covering a built-up area of 13282 sq.m including a podium, 110 apartments, a roof and other related facilities. Federal Engineering Consultants is the lead design consultant, architect, structural engineering, construction supervision and MEP consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects