Bahrain International Airport Expansion Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 20 November 2020

Bahrain International Airport Expansion Project

Also known as: BIA
Delayed

Background

The Bahrain International Airport Expansion located in Bahrain would cost upto $ 1.1 bn. It was announced in May 2009 and was expected to be completed in October 2021. It includes 170,000 sq.m Land Area and 220,000 sq.m Built Up Area. Bahrain Airport Company S.P.C. sponsored the project. The project was currently construction
Country
Sub-Sector
Aviation
Facility Type
Airport
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects