Long Jiang Industrial Park Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
added on: 14 December 2018

Long Jiang Industrial Park Project

Also known as: Long Giang Industrial Park, LJIP
Ongoing

Background

Long Jiang Industrial Park Development Co., Ltd planned to develop Long Jiang Industrial Park Project, in Tien Giang, Tien Giang, Vietnam. The project covered the construction of 600 hectare industrial park. There would be 540 hectare industrial zone and 60 hectare residential zone. Total area of LJIP: 540 ha, including:land for industrial use: 357.59 ha (66.22%),land for technical works: 13.37 ha (2.48%), land for internal roads: 64.13 ha (11.88%), land for green areas: 70.18 ha (13%), land for warehouses & yards: 20.94 ha (3.88%), land for services & entertainments: 13.79 ha (2.55%).The transportation of Long Jiang Industrial Park in Vietnam was very convenient. It was about 50 kilometers away from Ho Chi Minh City Center, International Airport and Saigon Port. There was also a canal next to it. The 600-ton cargo ship can also be used. The successful establishment of the project has brought more advanced technology and management experience to the local development of the local industrial industry, which has promoted the rapid development of Vietnam's economy as the first Chinese-owned industrial park in Vietnam and the largest industrial park in China currently built in Vietnam.
Country
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Industrial Zones
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects