Noida Zhejiang Chenfeng Technology Co Ltd Factory Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
added on: 15 April 2020

Noida Zhejiang Chenfeng Technology Co Ltd Factory Project

Also known as: Noida Chenfeng Technology Factory Project, India Chenfeng Science Factory Project
Ongoing

Background

Zhejiang Chenfeng Technology Co Ltd planned to develop Noida Zhejiang Chenfeng Technology Co Ltd Factory Project in Greater Noida City, Uttar Pradesh, India. China Construction Fifth Engineering Division Co Ltd was the EPC contractor. The project covered the construction of a total built-up area of 120000 sq. m, which included 2 workshops, 1 warehouse, and 1 office complex. This project would not only become an export hub for Zhejiang Chenfeng Technology Co Ltd’s lighting products, but also promote the Belt and Road Initiative through cooperation between Chinese and Indian companies.
Country
Sub-Sector
N/A
Facility Type
N/A
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects