Timor-Leste Medical Aid Dormitory Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
added on: 13 March 2019

Timor-Leste Medical Aid Dormitory Project

Also known as: East Timor Medical Aid Dormitory Project
Completed

Background

Ministry of Health - Timor Leste planned to develop Timor-Leste Medical Aid Dormitory Project, in Dili, Timor Leste. The project covered the construction of 1,273 square meter built up area, including a dormitory for the mrdical aid team. The project was a model for pragmatic cooperation between the two countries. Timor Leste would continue to carry forward the spirit of bilateral cooperation and further deepen the cooperation between the two countries in the fields of education, healthcare and other social and livelihood, in order to better benefit the peoples in two countries.
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Housing Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects