Network Operation Control Center Building & Car Park Building Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 16 October 2020

Network Operation Control Center Building & Car Park Building Project

Also known as: (NOC) building
Completed

Background

Saudi Telecom Company plans to build a network operations control building in Al Mursalat, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The project covers the construction of 4 story Network Operation Control (NOC) building and 3 story Multi-Storey Car Park (MSCP) building with total built-up area 78,000 m2 and it will have 2100 employees. Delta Consult Consulting Engineers is design architect and structural , MEP engineering consultant.
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Mixed-Use Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 5805Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects