Dammam Rayhaan Hotel Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 16 October 2020

Dammam Rayhaan Hotel Project

Also known as: Dana Rayhaan Dammam
Completed

Background

Shuaa Capital International Limited to develop Rayhaan Hotel, a 5-star hotel that will be managed by Rotana in Dammam, Saudi Arabia. The project includes the construction of a 285-room hotel spreading over a land area of 4,338 sq.m and covering a built-up area of 25,000 sq.m with related facilities . Hotel will be operated by Rotana Hotel Management. Erga Saudi Lebanese Company for Project Management - Riyadh is the lead design, Architect, MEP, structural and construction consultant, Faithful+Gould - Jeddah is the cost consultant and Millennium Development Sal is the PMC. Leman Project Management Arabia Limited is the PMC, GM Architects is the design consultant. Amoodrah Consulting Engineers are Lead consultants ,structural engineering consultants.
Sub-Sector
Hospitality
Facility Type
Hotel
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 6282Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects