Dubai South - Expo 2020 - UAE Pavilion - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 23 January 2020

Dubai South - Expo 2020 - UAE Pavilion

Also known as: Falcon in Flight, UAE National Pavilion
Completed

Background

Dubai South Properties DWC-LLC plans to develop the UAE pavilion, a part of Dubai Expo 2020 site in Dubai South, Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The project aims to embody Dubai’s overall mission to spur innovation, opportunity, and connectivity. The project covers the construction of a 15,000 sq.m falcon shaped pavilion, covering a built-up area of 19,200 sq.m and including other related facilities. Consortium of HOK - Dubai, Arup Gulf Limited and Populous is the master plan consultant, the JV of CH2M HILL - Dubai and Mace International Limited is the is the PMC, AECOM Middle East Limited - Dubai is the design consultant for Urban planning & public realm, Earth Link & Advanced Resources Development is the environmental consultant, Santiago Calatrava is the design consultant is the landscape architect and Alpin Limited is the renewable energy consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Commercial
Facility Type
Exhibition Center
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 152Contract - 6

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects