Al Arabia Press & Media Office Building Project - Details on ZAWYA UAE Edition
last updated on: 28 August 2020

Al Arabia Press & Media Office Building Project

Also known as: Al Arabia Tower
Completed

Background

East & West International Group LLC plans to develop, Al Arabia Press & Media Office Building, an Office building located on Al Bateen Street in Al Khalidiyah, Abu Dhabi, UAE. The project will include the construction of a 20 storey residential building on a total land area of 1,400 sq.m. The built-up area of 40,150 sq.m is being distributed over 18 typical floor.The building will include a total of 54 offices on approximately 22,230 sq.m and 2 main exhibit halls on ground floor and a mezzanine floor with total area of 1,495 sq.m.Car parking will be located underground in 4 basement levels and amenities for residents will include a swimming pool & gymnasium. Architectural Consulting Group W.L.L W.L.LArchitectural Consulting Group W.L.L is the cost management consultant and Maisam Architects & Engineers Company is the architecture consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Commercial
Facility Type
Office Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 5805Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects