last updated on: 06 June 2017

Bank AlJazira

Also known as: BAJ

last trade: 11.98 SAR (21 March 2018) 0.00


fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1975 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1965 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
1020.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 1020

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

  • 11.98
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 11.92
  • 12.02
  • 11.92 
  • 1,640,524
  • 570
  • 19,660,787
  • SAR 4,792M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Nahda Center
King Abdulaziz Road
Al Nahda District
Saudi Arabia

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities equities

Imposition of a Fine on Bank Aljazira due to the violation of the Listing Rules

The Capital Market Authority announces the issuance of a CMA Board resolution to impose a fine of 30,000 (Thirty Thousand Saudi Riyals) on Bank Aljazira due to its violation of paragraph (A) of Article (29) of the Listing Rules, The bank has not obtained an approval from the CMA for the share capital increase prior to the invitation to the extraordinary general assembly meeting, which was

Tadawul - 20-Jul-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Saudi Crown Prince tours U.S.

Comprehensive coverage of Saudi Crown Prince's first visit as heir apparent to the United States of America, Riyadh's closest Western ally.

Saudi Crown Prince tours U.S.