JV of Al Madina / Oman MOT - Quriyat Tourism Complex - Phase 1 - Details on ZAWYA KSA Edition
last updated on: 29 June 2020

JV of Al Madina / Oman MOT - Quriyat Tourism Complex - Phase 1

Also known as: Integrated Tourism Complex ITC
Ongoing

Background

The JV of Al Madina Real Estate Company S.A.O.C and Ministry of Tourism - Oman plans to develop Phase 1 Quriyat Tourism Complex located in Qurayyat, Muscat, Oman. The project aims at enhancing the natural and cultural elements to grow tourism across Oman. The project covers the construction of 400 residential units and 4-star hotel with 250 rooms and recreational and commercial facilities having covered a built-up area of 38,000 sq. m with related facilities. The feasibility study was carried out in-house. F&M Ingegneria SpA is the design and lead consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects