Jeddah Kempinski Hotel Construction Contract - Details on ZAWYA KSA Edition
added on: 17 December 2020

Jeddah Kempinski Hotel Construction Contract

Also known as: Kempinski Hotel and Residences Sail Tower, Assila Tower
Ongoing

Background

Amias Holding plans to develop Jeddah Kempinski Hotel in Jeddah, Makkah, Saudi Arabia. The project covers the construction of a 5-star, 260-m high, 63-storey hotel, covering a built-up area of 79,624 sqm, spreading over a land area of 9,710 sq.m, including 104 serviced apartments, 242 luxury hotel rooms, parking spaces for 600 cars and other related facilities. Perkins+Will is the architect consultant and Mohamed Harasani Architects is the design consultant.
Sub-Sector
Hospitality
Facility Type
Hotel
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 10044Contract - 595

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects