Philippines Sarangani Dangerous Drug Abuse Treatment & Rehabilitation Center Project - Details on ZAWYA KSA Edition
added on: 28 March 2019

Philippines Sarangani Dangerous Drug Abuse Treatment & Rehabilitation Center Project

Also known as: Philippins,Phippines,Philipnes,Philipes,Srngni,Sargi,Sarani,Saranni,Saranga,Sagani,Saani,Rangani,Dngerous,Dgerous,Derous
Completed

Background

Deaprtment of Health - Philippines planned to develop Philippines Sarangani Dangerous Drug Abuse Treatment & Rehabilitation Center Project, in Alabel, Sarangani, Philippines. Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co Ltd was designer of the project, China Construction Third Engineering Bureau Co Ltd was EPC contractor of the project, consortium of East China Architectural Design & Research Institute Co Ltd and Shanghai Xian Dai Architectural Design (Group) Co Ltd was supervision consultant of the project. The project covered the construction of 30,000 square meter area, 13,500 square meter built up area, including: 150 beds, 2-storey admin-administration/clinic building; 3-storey visitor’s hall/male dormitory building; 2-storey staff house/female dormitory building; multi-purpose covered court/kitchen/mess-hall/workshop building; 2 units of facility-subsidiary building (for substation and sewage treatment plant); and a guard house. China firmly supports the Philippine government's efforts in fighting against illicit drugs and drug-related crimes. It was a center of hope and new life. Concurrently, China also aided another dangerous drug abuse treatment & rehabilitation center in Agusan del Sur Philippines.
Sub-Sector
Healthcare
Facility Type
Rehabilitation Center
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects