Al Hilal Bank Tower Project - Details on ZAWYA KSA Edition
last updated on: 17 December 2020

Al Hilal Bank Tower Project

Also known as: Al Hilal Headquarters, Al Sowwa Island
Completed

Background

Al Hilal Bank PJSC plans to build its new headquarters in Al Maryah Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE. The project aims at building a new headquarters for the bank. The project will spread over 4,850 sq.m and will consist of a 24-storey commercial tower of 120 m height and will have an 88,183 sq.m built up area. JBI Properties Services Company LLC is the PMC and Goettsch Partners is the design consultant, DeSimone Consulting Engineers L.L.C. - Abu Dhabi is the engineering consultant, Langan Engineering & Environmental Services is the Geotechnical Site/Civil Traffic & Transportation consultant
Country
Sub-Sector
Commercial
Facility Type
Commercial Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 10034Contract - 594

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects