Etihad Rail DB Staff Beachfront Homes Project - Details on ZAWYA KSA Edition
last updated on: 23 September 2020

Etihad Rail DB Staff Beachfront Homes Project

Also known as: Etihad Rail Accommodation Facilities
Completed

Background

Etihad Rail Company - P J S C plans to construct Etihad Rail BD Staff Beachfront Homes in Mirfa, West Region Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, UAE. The project aims at providing residential accomodation for the Etihad Rail BD Staff working on the Etihad Rail project. The project covers the construction of 170 residential units with a built up area of 16,750 sq.m and land area of 14,000 sq.m, equipped with advanced technology and entertainment systems, including recreational facilities.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - 5805Contract - 282

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects