Papua New Guinea National Petroleum Building Project - Details on ZAWYA KSA Edition
added on: 09 May 2019

Papua New Guinea National Petroleum Building Project

Also known as: PNG National Petroleum Building Project
Ongoing

Background

Kumul Petroleum Holdings Limited planned to develop Papua New Guinea National Petroleum Building Project, in Port Moresby, Central, Papua New Guinea. China State Construction Engineering Corp Ltdwas EPC contractor of the project. The project covered the construction of 63,000 square meter built up area, total 40 floors and 200 meters high. The project was adjacent to the main venue of APEC, upon completion, it would be the highest building in Papua New Guinea and the landmark of the city. It had been praised by the Papua New Guinea as a symbolic project for the recovery and development of the country's economy.
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Mixed-Use Building
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects