Maple Grove The Verdin Project - Details on ZAWYA KSA Edition
added on: 02 July 2020

Maple Grove The Verdin Project

Also known as: Philippines Megaworld The Verdin Project, Megaworld The Verdin at Maple Grove Project
Ongoing

Background

Megaworld Corp planned to develop Maple Grove The Verdin Project, in General Trias, Cavite, Philippines. China Construction First Group Corp Ltd was the contractor. The project covered the construction of 11000 sq.m built up area, a 10-storey condominium with about 140 apartment units, parking lots, roof garden, and other entertainment rooms. This project would provide integrated apartment building in the local area. It was China Construction First Building Group Corp Ltd's first project in Manila and would promote the cooperation between Chinese and Filipino companies.
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects