Advertisement
last updated on: 24 February 2018

RAK Properties P.J.S.C.

Also known as: RAK Properties, RAKProperties

last trade: 0.65 AED (21 June 2018) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment, development and management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2005 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 120 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
RAKPROP.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE RAKPROP

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.65
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.65
  • 0.66
  • 0.65 
  • 1,076,087
  • 18
  • 700,412
  • AED 1,300M

Contact details

Primary address
Julfar Tower
Al Hisn Road
41th Floor
31113
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

REAL ESTATE real estate REAL ESTATE

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Sino-U.S. Trade Tension

Talks aimed at averting a trade war will bring Trump administration’s protectionist policy and Sino-American economic relations under focus this weekend.

Sino-U.S. Trade Tension
Advertisement