last updated on: 20 March 2018

First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C.

Also known as: FAB, First Abu Dhabi Bank

last trade: 11.40 AED (22 March 2018) 0.10


fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Number of Employees 7000 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
FAB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE FAB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

  • 11.40
  • 0.10
  • 1.00%  
  • 11.35
  • 11.40
  • 11.30 
  • 1,146,276
  • 71
  • 13,018,485

Contact details

Primary address
First Abu Dhabi Bank P.J.S.C. Tower
Khalifa Business Park, Al Qurm Area
Abu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi
Related links

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

SECTOR (Definitions)

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2018 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook

A review of the year that was 2017, as well as news, opinion, analysis and predictions for what lies ahead in 2018, across a multitude of industries,...

2017 Review - 2018 Outlook