Dusit Thani Beachfront Balapitiya Apartment Project - Stage 1 - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
added on: 30 July 2019

Dusit Thani Beachfront Balapitiya Apartment Project - Stage 1

Also known as: Sri Lanka Balapitiya Dusit Thani Beachfront Apartment Project - Stage 1
Ongoing

Background

Indola Group Pvt Ltd planned to develop Dusit Thani Beachfront Balapitiya Apartment Project - Stage 1, in Balapitiya, Southern, Sri Lanka. Building Services Engineering Consultants was MEP designer of the project. Design Team 3 was Architect designer of the project. Sino Great Wall Co Ltd was EPC contractor of the project and China State Construction Engineering Corporation Ltd was contractor of the project. The project covered the construction of 27,000 square meter built up area including 20-floor Towe A and 14-floor Tower B. The first stage would include around 40 rooms, an all-day dining restaurant, specialty restaurant, Pool Bar and Rooftop Bar, Spa, Fitness Centre, Swimming pools, and would also offer around 30 rooms which would be operated as a full service resorts hotel. The project would be operated by Dusit International upon completion.
Country
Sub-Sector
Residential
Facility Type
Residential Unit
Ownership Type
Project Type

View the full project details including scope of work, schedule & bidders, value, phase, capacity, and financing sources on Thomson Reuters Projects MENA.

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects