Zhongce Rubber Thailand Tire Factory workshop Phase 3 Project - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
added on: 16 April 2020

Zhongce Rubber Thailand Tire Factory workshop Phase 3 Project

Also known as: Zhongce Rubber Phase 3 Project
Ongoing

Background

Zhongce Rubber Thailand Co Ltd planned to develop Zhongce Rubber Thailand Tire Factory Phase 3 Project, in Phananikhom, Nikhom Phatthana District, Rayong,Thailand. China State Construction Engineering Thailand Corp was the contractor. China Construction Eighth Engineering Division Corp Ltd, whose parent company was China State Construction Engineering Corp, would fully execute the contract. The project covered the construction of 86600 sq.m built-up area, the civil construction, hydraulic construction and installation, steel structure construction, and fire protection engineering of the factory. This project aimed at maximizing the utilization and efficacy of the factory. It also responded to the Belt and Road Initiative by promoting Chinese investments in Thailand.
Country
Sub-Sector
N/A
Facility Type
N/A
Ownership Type
Project Type

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects