ADA - Riyadh Metro - 4 Main Stations - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
last updated on: 07 June 2020

ADA - Riyadh Metro - 4 Main Stations

Also known as: King Abdullah public transport project
Ongoing

Background

High Commission for the Development of Arriyadh (ADA) plans to develop 4 main stations within the Riyadh Metro Network located in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. The project aims at facilitating the movement of the passengers among the different levels of the public transport network in Riyadh. The project covers the construction of 4 main stations: Qasr Al-Hukm District station with a land area of 19,600 sq.m, Al-Olaya station with a land area of 11,000 sq.m, King Abdullah Financial District (KAFD) station with a land area of 8,150 sq.m, Western station with a land area of 12,500 sq.m with a built up area of 40,000 sq.m. JV of Egis Rail S.A.SYSTRA S.A.. and WSP - Parsons Brinckerhoff are the PMC consultant.
Sub-Sector
Rail
Facility Type
Metro Station
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Find Projects

most viewed projects