Kuwait PAHW - South Al Multaa City - Details on ZAWYA MENA Edition
last updated on: 08 December 2019

Kuwait PAHW - South Al Multaa City

Also known as: Mutlah Housing Project
Ongoing

Background

The Kuwait Public Authority for Housing Welfare (PAHW) plans to develop Mutla Residential City, a mixed development located in Al Jahra, Kuwait. The project will spread over 130 million sq.m. with a built up area of 90 million sq.m. and will comprise 25,000 residences. PricewaterhouseCoopers Al-Shatti is the feasibility study consultant and Parsons International Limited is the master plan and detailed design consultant.
Country
Sub-Sector
Mixed-Use
Facility Type
Mixed-Use Development
Ownership Type
Project Type

Associated Projects

Master - 1Package - Contract -

Find Out More Information

Screen, analyze and compare projects in the Middle East and North Africa across Infrastructure, Real Estate, Industrial and Energy sectors with Refinitiv’s Eikon.

LEARN MORE

Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Download Thomson Reuters Projects Mobile App

Apple StoreGoogle Play Store

Find Projects

most viewed projects